ATCT - Advances in Traffic and Communication Technologies

ProgramProgram

  • 09:00-09:45
  • Registration of the Participants

  • 09:45-10:15
  • Opening ceremony:

    • Minister of Communications and Transport of Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • Minister of Science, Higher Education and Youth of Sarajevo Canton
    • Rector of the University of Sarajevo
    • Dean of the Faculty of Traffic and Communications, University of Sarajevo
  • 10:15-10:30
  • Coffee Break

  • 10:30-11:15
  • Keynote Lecutres:

    1. Marjan Osvald – Deputy director general, UPU (Universal Postal Union)
    2. Nikola Trubint – Vice chairman of CERP (European Committee for Postal Regulation)
    3. Nino Ćorić – Chair of the Council of the Agency for Postal Traffic of B&H
  • 11:15 -12:15
  • Paper presentations – Group I

    • 11:15 - 11:25  Mladenka Blagojević, Dejan Marković, Dragan Pejović (Some aspects of digital transformation in postal sector)
    • 11:25 - 11:35  Tomislav Šulentić, Estera Rakić, Katarina Mostarac, Zvonko Kavran (ESG management - the main factors of sustainable business in the postal logistics sector)
    • 11:35 - 11:45  Dalibor Pelevic, Mimo Drašković, Ranka Krivokapić (Implementation of modern information solution for greater efficiency of intermodal transport through Port of Bar Case Study – NAVIS)
    • 11:45 - 11:55  Šarac Dragana, Čačić Nataša, Jovanović Bojan (Critical communication capacity)
    • 11:55 - 12:05  Zoran Ćurguz, Milorad Banjanin, Mirko Stojčić (Machine learning models for prediction of mobile network user throughput in the area of trunk road and motorway sections)
    • 12:05 - 12:15  Drago Ezgeta, Samir Čaušević, Mustafa Mehanović (Challenges of digital transport transformation in Europ)
  • 12:15 -12:30
  • Discussion

  • 12:30 -13:30
  • Coffee break

  • 13:30-14:30
  • Paper presentations – Group II

    • 13:30 – 13:40  Milena Ninović, Nikola Trubint, Slaviša Dumnić (The impact of digitalization on the transformation of postal and logistics systems)
    • 13:40 – 13:50  Lidija Tomić, Olja Čokorilo (Unmanned aerial vehicle in the aviation system: an overview of the safety risk management approaches)
    • 13:50 – 14:00  Gordana Jotanović, Zeljko Stojanov, Dragan Peraković, Goran Jauševac, Vladimir Brtka, Miroslav Kostadinović, Aleksandar Stjepanović (Review of algorithms for monitoring urban traffic)
    • 14:00 – 14:10  Adnan Zaimović, Samira Kulaglić, Aida Bučo (The function of IT integration in better postal delivery service positioning in e-commerce market)
    • 14:10 – 14:20  Sabina Baraković, Jasmina Baraković Husić (Digital transformation challenges: the cyber security threats of cryptocurrency technology use)
    • 14:20 – 14:30  Jelena Milutinović, Biljana Grgurović, Stevan Veličković, Slavica Radosavljević (The development of the concept of consolidation centers in using the sharing economy in postal services/logistics)
  • 14:30-14:40
  • Discussion

  • 09:45-10:00
  • Registration of the Participants

  • 10:00-11:00
  • Paper presentations – Group III

    • 10:00 – 10:10  Branka Mikavica, Mladenka Blagojević, Aleksandra Kostić-Ljubisavljević (Digital transformation of postal services – key success triggers)
    • 10:10 – 10:20  Alem Čolaković, Belma Memić, Bakir Karahodža, Nermin Goran (Improvement of urban mobility supported with IoT technologies)
    • 10:20 – 10:30  Ajdin Džananović, Suada Dacić, Ermin Muharemović (Challenges and advantages of introducing electric vehicles in logistics operator’s fleet)
    • 10:30 – 10:40  Fadila Kiso, Samira Karičić (Preconditions and requirements for the development and quality assurance of logistics services)
    • 10:40 – 10:50  Elma Avdagić-Golub, Muhamed Begović, Belma Memić (European digital guidelines as a basis for the digitalization process in Bosnia and Herzegovina: a review of current state)
    • 10:50 – 11:00  Jasmina Baraković Husić, Sabina Baraković (5G security threats and countermeasures: an operator perspective)
  • 11:00-11:10
  • Discussion

  • 11:10-11:30
  • Coffee break

  • 11:30-12:30
  • Paper presentations – Group IV

    • 11:30 – 11:40  Nermin Čabrić, Nedžad Branković, Azra Ferizović, Aida Kalem (Modal shift ambitions and perspective of Bosnia and Herzegovina: QFD method analysis of quality combined transport)
    • 11:40 – 11:50  Miroslav Pavlović, Zdravko B. Nunić (Comparative performance analysis of an OTTO engine equipped for petrol or liquefied petroleum gas propulsion)
    • 11:50 – 12:00  Zoran Ćurguz, Miroslav Pavlović, Milan Eremija (The impact of decarbonization on IC engine performance)
    • 12:00 – 12:10  Amel Kosovac, Muharem Šabić, Ermin Muharemović, Edvin Šimić (Shipment delivery challenges using unmanned aerial vehicles)
    • 12:10 – 12:20  Faris Nanić, Muamer Suljević, Esad Jalovčić, Zlatko Demirovski (Basics of justification for the construction of the business and logistics zone "Sarajevo West" through the valorization of the built Sarajevo bypass lot 2a in the function of the development of the transport system)
    • 12:20 – 12:30  Mirza Berković, Emir Kavazović (Warehouse facility energy efficiency assessment model)
  • 12:30-12:50
  • Conference closing: Discussion and conclusions

  • 12:50–13:30
  • Coffee break